Reading Amateur Regatta

All information on Reading's best Rowing Event.

R E A D I N G   A M A T E U R    R E G A T T A

2020 Regatta Cancelled!

Rowing in Reading since 1842

Reading Amateur Regatta (Sunday)

Sunday 16th June 2019

Click here to view the full Draw.
Click here to view the Regatta Timetable.

Switch to Saturday 15 June 2019

Draw for Wallingford RC

1) Junior 14 Octuples

 1) Shiplake College─┐ Shiplake College   
                     ├────────────────────
 2) Wallingford RC───┘ 3:45 1 length      

23) Junior 15 Double Sculls A

 67) City of Oxford RC (Daza/Reynolds)──────────┐ City of Oxford RC (Daza/Reynolds)             
                                                ├───────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 68) Windsor Boys School (Jansen─Spence/Lewin)──┘ 4:00 1 1/4 lengths                            │ Shanklin Sandown RC                           
                                                                                                ├───────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 69) Windsor Boys School (Griffin Sadler/James)─┐ Shanklin Sandown RC                           │ NTT 2 1/2 lengths                             │
                                                ├───────────────────────────────────────────────┘                                               │
 70) Shanklin Sandown RC────────────────────────┘ 3:49 2 feet                                                                                   │ Shanklin Sandown RC                           
                                                                                                                                                ├───────────────────────────────────────────────
 71) Windsor Boys School (McCulley/Macklin)─────┐ Windsor Boys School (McCulley/Macklin)                                                        │ 3:48 1 1/4 lengths                            
                                                ├───────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                               │
 72) Wallingford RC (Guilford/Whitty)───────────┘ 4:01 4 1/2 lengths                            │ Star & Arrow Club                             │
                                                                                                ├───────────────────────────────────────────────┘
 73) Windsor Boys School (Chute/Warren)─────────┐ Star & Arrow Club                             │ NTT 3 lengths                                 
                                                ├───────────────────────────────────────────────┘
 74) Star & Arrow Club──────────────────────────┘ 3:53 a canvas                                 

24) Junior 15 Double Sculls B

 75) Wycliffe College BC (Armstrong/Moss)───┐ Reading RC                                
                                            ├───────────────────────────────────────────┐
 76) Reading RC─────────────────────────────┘ 4:11 3 lengths                            │ Reading RC                                
                                                                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────────┐
 77) Wycliffe College BC (Robertson/Taylor)─────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 4:11 4 1/2 lengths                        │ Wallingford RC (Shaw/White)               
                                                                                                                                    ├───────────────────────────────────────────
 78) Wallingford RC (Shaw/White)────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                           │ 4:01 1/2 length                           
                                                                                        │ Wallingford RC (Shaw/White)               │
 79) Wycliffe College BC (Garrard/Brixey)───┐ City of Oxford RC (Saveljevs/Johnson)     ├───────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                            ├───────────────────────────────────────────┘ 4:05 easily                               
 80) City of Oxford RC (Saveljevs/Johnson)──┘ 4:20 Row Over                             

26) Junior 14 Double Sculls B

 84) Reading RC (Zaldua/Ramsden)──────────────────────────────────┐
                                                                  │ Reading RC (Zaldua/Ramsden)    
 85) Henley RC (Drennan/Edwards)─┐ Henley RC (Drennan/Edwards)    ├────────────────────────────────
                                 ├────────────────────────────────┘ 4:26 4 lengths                 
 86) Wallingford RC──────────────┘ 4:32 2 lengths                 

33) Women's Masters E Double Sculls

 101) Wallingford RC──┐ Upper Thames RC     
                      ├─────────────────────┐
 102) Upper Thames RC─┘ 4:21 2 lengths      │ Upper Thames RC     
                                            ├─────────────────────
 103) Falcon RC───────┐ Falcon RC           │ 4:25 2 1/2 lengths  
                      ├─────────────────────┘
 104) York City RC────┘ 4:33 easily         

39) Women's Junior 14 Double Sculls

 125) Reading RC───────────────┐ Reading RC                   
                               ├──────────────────────────────┐
 126) Wallingford RC (Sumner)──┘ 4:35 easily                  │ Reading RC                   
                                                              ├──────────────────────────────
 127) City of Oxford RC────────┐ Wallingford RC (Whetter)     │ 4:32 3 lengths               
                               ├──────────────────────────────┘
 128) Wallingford RC (Whetter)─┘ 4:45 3 1/2 lengths           

55) Masters E/F Quad Sculls

 240) Broxbourne RC (=E)──────────────────────────────┐
                                                      │ Broxbourne RC (=E)       
 241) Upper Thames RC (=F)─┐ Upper Thames RC (=F)     ├──────────────────────────
                           ├──────────────────────────┘ 3:46 2 lengths           
 242) Wallingford RC (=E)──┘ 3:55 6 lengths           

59) Women's Masters B/C Quad Sculls

 250) Oxford Academicals RC (=B)─┐ Weybridge RC (=C)              
                                 ├────────────────────────────────┐
 251) Weybridge RC (=C)──────────┘ 4:15 2 lengths                 │ Exeter/Star (=C)               
                                                                  ├────────────────────────────────
 252) Exeter/Star (=C)───────────┐ Exeter/Star (=C)               │ 4:05 4 lengths                 
                                 ├────────────────────────────────┘
 253) Wallingford RC (=C)────────┘ 4:09 Row Over                  

62) Junior 15 Coxed Quads

 259) Wallingford RC────────────────┐ Wallingford RC                    
                                    ├───────────────────────────────────┐
 260) Windsor Boys School (Macklin)─┘ 3:44 2 1/2 lengths                │ Windsor Boys School (James)       
                                                                        ├───────────────────────────────────
 261) City of Oxford RC─────────────┐ Windsor Boys School (James)       │ 3:39 1 1/2 lengths                
                                    ├───────────────────────────────────┘
 262) Windsor Boys School (James)───┘ 3:39 Easily                       

63) Junior 14 Coxed Quads A

 263) Shiplake College (Dyason)────┐ Shiplake College (Dyason)        
                                   ├──────────────────────────────────┐
 267) Henley RC────────────────────┘ 4:07 4 lengths                   │ Shiplake College (Middleton)     
                                                                      ├──────────────────────────────────
 264) Wallingford RC───────────────┐ Shiplake College (Middleton)     │ 3:51 5 lengths                   
                                   ├──────────────────────────────────┘
 265) Shiplake College (Middleton)─┘ 3:49 5 lengths                   

65) Women's Junior 15 Coxed Quads

 268) Reading RC──────────────────┐ Reading RC                      
                                  ├─────────────────────────────────┐
 269) City of Oxford RC───────────┘ 4:11 easily                     │ Henley RC (Jones)               
                                                                    ├─────────────────────────────────┐
 270) Henley RC (Jones)─────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 4:03 2 feet                     │ Henley RC (Jones)               
                                                                                                      ├─────────────────────────────────
 271) Wycliffe Junior Rowing Club───────────────────────────────────┐                                 │ 4:01 1 length                   
                                                                    │ Wycliffe Junior Rowing Club     │
 272) Henley RC (Sterjo)──────────┐ Henley RC (Sterjo)              ├─────────────────────────────────┘
                                  ├─────────────────────────────────┘ 4:11 4 lengths                  
 273) Wallingford RC──────────────┘ 4:20 easily                     

66) Women's Junior 14 Coxed Quads

 274) Henley RC (Taylor)────────────────────────────┐
                                                    │ Henley RC (Marston)     
 275) Henley RC (Marston)─┐ Henley RC (Marston)     ├─────────────────────────
                          ├─────────────────────────┘ 4:15 3 1/2 lengths      
 276) Wallingford RC──────┘ 4:13 5 lengths          

70) Senior Sculls A

 287) Reading RC (W Shrieve)──────────────────┐ Reading RC (W Shrieve)                      
                                              ├─────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 288) Southampton Coalporters ARC (O Starkey)─┘ 4:12 1 1/2 lengths                          │ Reading RC (W Shrieve)                      
                                                                                            ├─────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 289) Exeter RC (H Shepherd)──────────────────┐ Exeter RC (H Shepherd)                      │ 4:07 1 3/4 lengths                          │
                                              ├─────────────────────────────────────────────┘                                             │
 301) Upper Thames RC (S Moneley)─────────────┘ 4:01 1 foot                                                                               │ Twickenham RC (Quitmann)                    
                                                                                                                                          ├─────────────────────────────────────────────
 290) Twickenham RC (Quitmann)────────────────┐ Twickenham RC (Quitmann)                                                                  │ 3:55 4 lengths                              
                                              ├─────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                             │
 291) Henley RC (Harsant)─────────────────────┘ 4:02 easily                                 │ Twickenham RC (Quitmann)                    │
                                                                                            ├─────────────────────────────────────────────┘
 292) Wallingford RC (P King)─────────────────┐ Walbrook RC (D Gallagher)                   │ 4:06 5 lengths                              
                                              ├─────────────────────────────────────────────┘
 293) Walbrook RC (D Gallagher)───────────────┘ 4:48 Row Over                               

75) Junior 16 Sculls B

 313) City of Oxford RC (S Taylor)─┐ City of Oxford RC (S Taylor)     
                                   ├──────────────────────────────────┐
 314) Wallingford RC (F Powell)────┘ 4:08 2 lengths                   │ Christchurch RC (W Tate)         
                                                                      ├──────────────────────────────────
 315) Reading RC (E Deas)──────────┐ Christchurch RC (W Tate)         │ 4:05 5 lengths                   
                                   ├──────────────────────────────────┘
 316) Christchurch RC (W Tate)─────┘ 4:11 3 1/2 lengths               

78) Junior 14 Sculls

 322) Wallingford RC (A Glendinning)─┐ Reading RC (G Hutchins)            
                                     ├────────────────────────────────────
 323) Reading RC (G Hutchins)────────┘ 4:11 Easily                        

80) Women's Sculls B

 328) Wallingford RC (K Garrow)─┐ Henley RC (L O'Donohue)       
                                ├───────────────────────────────┐
 329) Henley RC (L O'Donohue)───┘ 4:20 1 1/2 lengths            │ Henley RC (L O'Donohue)       
                                                                ├───────────────────────────────┐
 330) Falcon RC (Sharma)────────────────────────────────────────┘ 4:28 easily                   │ Henley RC (L O'Donohue)       
                                                                                                ├───────────────────────────────
 331) Henley RC (J Sawbridge)───────────────────────────────────┐                               │ 4:28 Easily                   
                                                                │ Reading Univ (Bawn)           │
 333) Reading RC (K Reeman)─────┐ Reading Univ (Bawn)           ├───────────────────────────────┘
                                ├───────────────────────────────┘ 4:37 1/2 length               
 334) Reading Univ (Bawn)───────┘ 4:35 2 lengths