Reading Amateur Regatta

All information on Reading's best Rowing Event.

R E A D I N G   A M A T E U R    R E G A T T A

2020 Regatta Cancelled!

Rowing in Reading since 1842

Reading Amateur Regatta (Sunday)

Sunday 16th June 2019

Click here to view the full Draw.
Click here to view the Regatta Timetable.

Switch to Saturday 15 June 2019

Draw for Upper Thames RC

2) Senior Coxed Fours A

 3) UK Armed Forces───────────────────────────────────────┐ Upper Thames RC            
                                                          ├────────────────────────────┐
 4) Upper Thames RC───────────────────────────────────────┘ 3:42 2/3 length            │ Upper Thames RC            
                                                                                       ├────────────────────────────
 5) Christ Church College─────────────────────────────────┐                            │ 4:07 3 1/2 lengths         
                                                          │ Christ Church College      │
 6) Shiplake College─────────┐ Shiplake College           ├────────────────────────────┘
                             ├────────────────────────────┘ 3:41 3/4 length            
 9) Twickenham RC────────────┘ 3:34 1/3 length            

12) Masters E Coxless Fours

 37) Thames Tradesmens' RC─┐ Upper Thames RC          
                           ├──────────────────────────
 38) Upper Thames RC───────┘ 3:43 1 1/4 lengths       

31) Women's Masters C Double Sculls

 96) Mortlake A & A BC────────────────────────┐
                                              │ Upper Thames RC      
 97) Upper Thames RC───┐ Upper Thames RC      ├──────────────────────
                       ├──────────────────────┘ 4:18 3 1/2 lengths   
 98) Exeter RC─────────┘ 4:15 1 3/4 lengths   

33) Women's Masters E Double Sculls

 101) Wallingford RC──┐ Upper Thames RC     
                      ├─────────────────────┐
 102) Upper Thames RC─┘ 4:21 2 lengths      │ Upper Thames RC     
                                            ├─────────────────────
 103) Falcon RC───────┐ Falcon RC           │ 4:25 2 1/2 lengths  
                      ├─────────────────────┘
 104) York City RC────┘ 4:33 easily         

43) Masters C/D Eights

 207) Reading RC (=D)───────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                                    │ Christchurch/Lymington (=D)     
 208) Christchurch/Lymington (=D)─┐ Christchurch/Lymington (=D)     ├─────────────────────────────────
                                  ├─────────────────────────────────┘ 3:32 1 1/4 lengths              
 209) Upper Thames RC (=C)────────┘ 3:27 3 lengths                  

51) Women's Masters F Eights

 231) Upper Thames RC─┐ Walbrook/Henley     
                      ├─────────────────────
 232) Walbrook/Henley─┘ 4:26 4 1/2 lengths  

55) Masters E/F Quad Sculls

 240) Broxbourne RC (=E)──────────────────────────────┐
                                                      │ Broxbourne RC (=E)       
 241) Upper Thames RC (=F)─┐ Upper Thames RC (=F)     ├──────────────────────────
                           ├──────────────────────────┘ 3:46 2 lengths           
 242) Wallingford RC (=E)──┘ 3:55 6 lengths           

68) Masters E Coxless Pairs

 281) Upper Thames RC───────────────────────┐
                                            │ Upper Thames RC     
 279) Tyrian Club─────┐ Tyrian Club         ├─────────────────────
                      ├─────────────────────┘ 3:58 1 1/4 lengths  
 280) Weybridge RC────┘ NTT 2 3/4 lengths   

70) Senior Sculls A

 287) Reading RC (W Shrieve)──────────────────┐ Reading RC (W Shrieve)                      
                                              ├─────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 288) Southampton Coalporters ARC (O Starkey)─┘ 4:12 1 1/2 lengths                          │ Reading RC (W Shrieve)                      
                                                                                            ├─────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 289) Exeter RC (H Shepherd)──────────────────┐ Exeter RC (H Shepherd)                      │ 4:07 1 3/4 lengths                          │
                                              ├─────────────────────────────────────────────┘                                             │
 301) Upper Thames RC (S Moneley)─────────────┘ 4:01 1 foot                                                                               │ Twickenham RC (Quitmann)                    
                                                                                                                                          ├─────────────────────────────────────────────
 290) Twickenham RC (Quitmann)────────────────┐ Twickenham RC (Quitmann)                                                                  │ 3:55 4 lengths                              
                                              ├─────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                             │
 291) Henley RC (Harsant)─────────────────────┘ 4:02 easily                                 │ Twickenham RC (Quitmann)                    │
                                                                                            ├─────────────────────────────────────────────┘
 292) Wallingford RC (P King)─────────────────┐ Walbrook RC (D Gallagher)                   │ 4:06 5 lengths                              
                                              ├─────────────────────────────────────────────┘
 293) Walbrook RC (D Gallagher)───────────────┘ 4:48 Row Over                               

71) Senior Sculls B Group 1

 294) University of Wales Swansea RC (A Thompson)───────────────┐ University of Wales Swansea RC (A Thompson)                   
                                                                ├───────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 295) Cardiff University RC (G Williams)────────────────────────┘ 4:26 4 lengths                                                │ University of Wales Swansea RC (A Thompson)                   
                                                                                                                                ├───────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 296) Ardingly RC (H Debaerdemaecker)───────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 4:19 4 lengths                                                │ University of Wales Swansea RC (A Thompson)                   
                                                                                                                                                                                                ├───────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────
 297) Henley RC (D Mikoska)─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                                               │ 4:28 2 1/4 lengths                                            
                                                                                                                                │ Upper Thames RC (L Price)                                     │
 298) Upper Thames RC (L Price)─────────────────────────────────┐ Upper Thames RC (L Price)                                     ├───────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                                                ├───────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 4:47 3 1/2 lengths                                            
 299) Cardiff Metropolitan University Rowing Club (G Armstrong)─┘ 4:29 1/2 length