Reading Amateur Regatta

All information on Reading's best Rowing Event.

R E A D I N G   A M A T E U R    R E G A T T A

2020 Regatta Cancelled!

Rowing in Reading since 1842

Reading Amateur Regatta (Sunday)

Sunday 16th June 2019

Click here to view the full Draw.
Click here to view the Regatta Timetable.

Switch to Saturday 15 June 2019

Draw for Twickenham RC

2) Senior Coxed Fours A

 3) UK Armed Forces───────────────────────────────────────┐ Upper Thames RC            
                                                          ├────────────────────────────┐
 4) Upper Thames RC───────────────────────────────────────┘ 3:42 2/3 length            │ Upper Thames RC            
                                                                                       ├────────────────────────────
 5) Christ Church College─────────────────────────────────┐                            │ 4:07 3 1/2 lengths         
                                                          │ Christ Church College      │
 6) Shiplake College─────────┐ Shiplake College           ├────────────────────────────┘
                             ├────────────────────────────┘ 3:41 3/4 length            
 9) Twickenham RC────────────┘ 3:34 1/3 length            

28) Women's Double Sculls B

 89) Henley RC────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                                                      │                                          
 90) City of Oxford RC─────────────────────┐ Twickenham RC                            ├──────────────────────────────────────────
                                           ├──────────────────────────────────────────┘ Race 66 11:58                            
 91) Twickenham RC─────────────────────────┘ 4:02 3 1/2 lengths                       

32) Women's Masters D Double Sculls

 99) Twickenham RC─┐ Henley RC        
                   ├──────────────────
 100) Henley RC────┘ 4:23 easily      

34) Women's Masters F/G Double Sculls

 105) Twickenham RC (Almond =G)─────────────────────────────────┐ Henley RC (=F)                
                                                                ├───────────────────────────────┐
 106) Henley RC (=F)────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 5:00 3/4 length               │ Henley RC (=F)                
                                                                                                ├───────────────────────────────
 107) Twickenham RC (Hurley =F)─────────────────────────────────┐                               │ 4:40 1 1/2 lengths            
                                                                │ Twickenham RC (Hurley =F)     │
 108) Avon County (=G)──────────┐ Christchurch RC (=F)          ├───────────────────────────────┘
                                ├───────────────────────────────┘ NTT 5 lengths                 
 109) Christchurch RC (=F)──────┘ 5:08 1 length                 

70) Senior Sculls A

 287) Reading RC (W Shrieve)──────────────────┐ Reading RC (W Shrieve)                      
                                              ├─────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 288) Southampton Coalporters ARC (O Starkey)─┘ 4:12 1 1/2 lengths                          │ Reading RC (W Shrieve)                      
                                                                                            ├─────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 289) Exeter RC (H Shepherd)──────────────────┐ Exeter RC (H Shepherd)                      │ 4:07 1 3/4 lengths                          │
                                              ├─────────────────────────────────────────────┘                                             │
 301) Upper Thames RC (S Moneley)─────────────┘ 4:01 1 foot                                                                               │ Twickenham RC (Quitmann)                    
                                                                                                                                          ├─────────────────────────────────────────────
 290) Twickenham RC (Quitmann)────────────────┐ Twickenham RC (Quitmann)                                                                  │ 3:55 4 lengths                              
                                              ├─────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                             │
 291) Henley RC (Harsant)─────────────────────┘ 4:02 easily                                 │ Twickenham RC (Quitmann)                    │
                                                                                            ├─────────────────────────────────────────────┘
 292) Wallingford RC (P King)─────────────────┐ Walbrook RC (D Gallagher)                   │ 4:06 5 lengths                              
                                              ├─────────────────────────────────────────────┘
 293) Walbrook RC (D Gallagher)───────────────┘ 4:48 Row Over                               

82) Women's Schools/Junior Sculls

 340) Avon County (P Fraser)─────────────────┐ Reading RC (E Paterson)                    
                                             ├────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 341) Reading RC (E Paterson)────────────────┘ 4:44 4 lengths                             │ Wycliffe Junior Rowing Club (S Weaver)     
                                                                                          ├────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 342) Wycliffe Junior Rowing Club (S Weaver)──────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 4:31 5 lengths                             │ Wycliffe Junior Rowing Club (S Weaver)     
                                                                                                                                       ├────────────────────────────────────────────
 343) Twickenham RC (V Obukohwo)──────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                            │ 4:10 4 lengths                             
                                                                                          │ Twickenham RC (V Obukohwo)                 │
 344) Shanklin Sandown RC (E Faithfull)──────┐                                            ├────────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                             ├────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 4:34 easily                                
 345) Wycliffe Junior Rowing Club (C Brown)──┘ Race 103 13:38