Reading Amateur Regatta

All information on Reading's best Rowing Event.

R E A D I N G   A M A T E U R    R E G A T T A

2020 Regatta Cancelled!

Rowing in Reading since 1842

Reading Amateur Regatta (Sunday)

Sunday 16th June 2019

Click here to view the full Draw.
Click here to view the Regatta Timetable.

Switch to Saturday 15 June 2019

Draw for Shanklin Sandown RC

23) Junior 15 Double Sculls A

 67) City of Oxford RC (Daza/Reynolds)──────────┐ City of Oxford RC (Daza/Reynolds)             
                                                ├───────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 68) Windsor Boys School (Jansen─Spence/Lewin)──┘ 4:00 1 1/4 lengths                            │ Shanklin Sandown RC                           
                                                                                                ├───────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 69) Windsor Boys School (Griffin Sadler/James)─┐ Shanklin Sandown RC                           │ NTT 2 1/2 lengths                             │
                                                ├───────────────────────────────────────────────┘                                               │
 70) Shanklin Sandown RC────────────────────────┘ 3:49 2 feet                                                                                   │ Shanklin Sandown RC                           
                                                                                                                                                ├───────────────────────────────────────────────
 71) Windsor Boys School (McCulley/Macklin)─────┐ Windsor Boys School (McCulley/Macklin)                                                        │ 3:48 1 1/4 lengths                            
                                                ├───────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                               │
 72) Wallingford RC (Guilford/Whitty)───────────┘ 4:01 4 1/2 lengths                            │ Star & Arrow Club                             │
                                                                                                ├───────────────────────────────────────────────┘
 73) Windsor Boys School (Chute/Warren)─────────┐ Star & Arrow Club                             │ NTT 3 lengths                                 
                                                ├───────────────────────────────────────────────┘
 74) Star & Arrow Club──────────────────────────┘ 3:53 a canvas                                 

36) Women's Junior 16 Double Sculls

 114) Reading RC──────────┐ Reading RC              
                          ├─────────────────────────
 115) Shanklin Sandown RC─┘ 4:27 5 lengths          

76) Junior 15 Sculls A

 317) Shanklin Sandown RC (R Horrix)────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                                            │ Shanklin Sandown RC (R Horrix)      
 318) Star & Arrow Club (H Neal)──────┐ Star & Arrow Club (H Neal)          ├─────────────────────────────────────
                                      ├─────────────────────────────────────┘ 4:13 4 1/2 lengths                  
 319) Shanklin Sandown RC (E Walters)─┘ 4:17 1 1/2 lengths                  

77) Junior 15 Sculls B

 320) Shanklin Sandown RC (O Denness)─┐ Star & Arrow Club (S Vujosevic)     
                                      ├─────────────────────────────────────
 321) Star & Arrow Club (S Vujosevic)─┘ 4:16 Easily                         

82) Women's Schools/Junior Sculls

 340) Avon County (P Fraser)─────────────────┐ Reading RC (E Paterson)                    
                                             ├────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 341) Reading RC (E Paterson)────────────────┘ 4:44 4 lengths                             │ Wycliffe Junior Rowing Club (S Weaver)     
                                                                                          ├────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 342) Wycliffe Junior Rowing Club (S Weaver)──────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 4:31 5 lengths                             │ Wycliffe Junior Rowing Club (S Weaver)     
                                                                                                                                       ├────────────────────────────────────────────
 343) Twickenham RC (V Obukohwo)──────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                            │ 4:10 4 lengths                             
                                                                                          │ Twickenham RC (V Obukohwo)                 │
 344) Shanklin Sandown RC (E Faithfull)──────┐                                            ├────────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                             ├────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 4:34 easily                                
 345) Wycliffe Junior Rowing Club (C Brown)──┘ Race 103 13:38                             

83) Women's Junior 16 Sculls

 346) Reading RC (A Potter)───────────┐ Shanklin Sandown RC (L Tapsell)     
                                      ├─────────────────────────────────────
 347) Shanklin Sandown RC (L Tapsell)─┘ 4:51 2 lengths                      

85) Women's Junior 14 Sculls

 352) Reading RC (E Hobart)─────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                                                │ Shanklin Sandown RC (K Batchelor)     
 353) City of Oxford RC (H Blanchard)───┐ Shanklin Sandown RC (K Batchelor)     ├───────────────────────────────────────
                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────┘ 4:52 2 1/4 lengths                    
 354) Shanklin Sandown RC (K Batchelor)─┘ 4:51 3 lengths