Reading Amateur Regatta

All information on Reading's best Rowing Event.

R E A D I N G   A M A T E U R    R E G A T T A

2020 Regatta Cancelled!

Rowing in Reading since 1842

Reading Amateur Regatta (Sunday)

Sunday 16th June 2019

Click here to view the full Draw.
Click here to view the Regatta Timetable.

Switch to Saturday 15 June 2019

Draw for Reading RC

3) Senior Coxed Fours B

 8) Bournemouth Univ. (Watkins)─┐ University of Kent            
                                ├───────────────────────────────┐
 7) University of Kent──────────┘ 3:50 2 1/4 lengths            │ University of Kent            
                                                                ├───────────────────────────────
 10) Bournemouth Univ. (Lynch)──┐ Bournemouth Univ. (Lynch)     │ 3:48 easily                   
                                ├───────────────────────────────┘
 11) Reading RC─────────────────┘ 4:08 1 3/4 lengths            

7) Women's Coxed Fours B

 22) Avon County───────────────────────────────────┐ Reading RC (Papavergos)                          
                                                   ├──────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 23) Reading RC (Papavergos)───────────────────────┘ NTT Row Over                                     │ Oxford Academicals RC                            
                                                                                                      ├──────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 24) Oxford Academicals RC────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ NTT Row Over                                     │ Reading RC (Austin)                              
                                                                                                                                                         ├──────────────────────────────────────────────────
 25) Reading RC (Austin)──────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                                  │ 4:14 2 1/2 lengths                               
                                                                                                      │ Reading RC (Austin)                              │
 26) University College Dublin Ladies BC (Griffin)─┐ University College Dublin Ladies BC (Griffin)    ├──────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                                   ├──────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 4:10 1 1/2 lengths                               
 27) Broxbourne RC─────────────────────────────────┘ 4:13 easily                                      

10) Senior Coxless Fours

 33) Reading RC (Shore)─┐ Reading RC (Shore)    
                        ├───────────────────────
 34) Reading RC (Brown)─┘ 3:40 Row Over         

11) Masters D Coxless Fours

 35) Reading RC──────┐ Christchurch RC    
                     ├────────────────────
 36) Christchurch RC─┘ NTT 2/3 length     

18) Senior Double Sculls

 51) Ardingly RC────────────┐ Ardingly RC               
                            ├───────────────────────────┐
 52) Soton Coalporters/Avon─┘ 4:00 3 1/2 lengths        │ Reading RC                
                                                        ├───────────────────────────
 53) Cardiff/Llandaff───────┐ Reading RC                │ 3:46 5 lengths            
                            ├───────────────────────────┘
 54) Reading RC─────────────┘ 3:49 2 lengths            

20) Masters F/G Double Sculls

 58) Reading RC (=F)──────┐ Bentham BC (=F)         
                          ├─────────────────────────┐
 59) Bentham BC (=F)──────┘ 4:30 1 1/2 lengths      │ Dart Totnes ARC (=G)    
                                                    ├─────────────────────────
 60) Dart Totnes ARC (=G)─┐ Dart Totnes ARC (=G)    │ 4:32 2 lengths          
                          ├─────────────────────────┘
 61) Molesey BC (=F)──────┘ 4:29 1 length           

22) Junior 16 Double Sculls

 64) Wycliffe Junior Rowing Club (Van Der Linden)───────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                                                                    │ Wycliffe Junior Rowing Club (Van Der Linden)    
 65) Reading RC───────────────────────────────────┐ Reading RC                                      ├─────────────────────────────────────────────────
                                                  ├─────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 4:07 2 1/2 lengths                              
 66) Wycliffe Junior Rowing Club (Taylor)─────────┘ 4:10 easily                                     

24) Junior 15 Double Sculls B

 75) Wycliffe College BC (Armstrong/Moss)───┐ Reading RC                                
                                            ├───────────────────────────────────────────┐
 76) Reading RC─────────────────────────────┘ 4:11 3 lengths                            │ Reading RC                                
                                                                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────────┐
 77) Wycliffe College BC (Robertson/Taylor)─────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 4:11 4 1/2 lengths                        │ Wallingford RC (Shaw/White)               
                                                                                                                                    ├───────────────────────────────────────────
 78) Wallingford RC (Shaw/White)────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                           │ 4:01 1/2 length                           
                                                                                        │ Wallingford RC (Shaw/White)               │
 79) Wycliffe College BC (Garrard/Brixey)───┐ City of Oxford RC (Saveljevs/Johnson)     ├───────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                            ├───────────────────────────────────────────┘ 4:05 easily                               
 80) City of Oxford RC (Saveljevs/Johnson)──┘ 4:20 Row Over                             

25) Junior 14 Double Sculls A

 81) Henley RC (O'Shea─James/Provoost)────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                                              │ Reading RC (Pridmore/Hutchins)       
 82) City of Oxford RC─────────────────┐ Reading RC (Pridmore/Hutchins)       ├──────────────────────────────────────
                                       ├──────────────────────────────────────┘ 3:56 easily                          
 83) Reading RC (Pridmore/Hutchins)────┘ 4:05 5 lengths                       

26) Junior 14 Double Sculls B

 84) Reading RC (Zaldua/Ramsden)──────────────────────────────────┐
                                                                  │ Reading RC (Zaldua/Ramsden)    
 85) Henley RC (Drennan/Edwards)─┐ Henley RC (Drennan/Edwards)    ├────────────────────────────────
                                 ├────────────────────────────────┘ 4:26 4 lengths                 
 86) Wallingford RC──────────────┘ 4:32 2 lengths                 

35) Women's Schools/Junior Double Sculls

 110) Monkton Combe School BC─────┐ Reading RC                      
                                  ├─────────────────────────────────┐
 111) Reading RC──────────────────┘ 4:13 4 lengths                  │ Reading RC                      
                                                                    ├─────────────────────────────────
 112) Kent School BC, USA─────────┐ Wycliffe Junior Rowing Club     │ 4:07 easily                     
                                  ├─────────────────────────────────┘
 113) Wycliffe Junior Rowing Club─┘ 4:17 easily                     

36) Women's Junior 16 Double Sculls

 114) Reading RC──────────┐ Reading RC              
                          ├─────────────────────────
 115) Shanklin Sandown RC─┘ 4:27 5 lengths          

38) Women's Junior 15 Double Sculls B

 120) Pangbourne College────────────────────┐ City of Oxford RC (Elliston/Grainger)     
                                            ├───────────────────────────────────────────┐
 122) City of Oxford RC (Elliston/Grainger)─┘ 4:30 3 lengths                            │ City of Oxford RC (Elliston/Grainger)     
                                                                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────────
 121) Reading RC────────────────────────────┐ City of Oxford RC (Taylor/Conway)         │ 4:25 2 3/4 lengths                        
                                            ├───────────────────────────────────────────┘
 124) City of Oxford RC (Taylor/Conway)─────┘ 4:36 easily                               

39) Women's Junior 14 Double Sculls

 125) Reading RC───────────────┐ Reading RC                   
                               ├──────────────────────────────┐
 126) Wallingford RC (Sumner)──┘ 4:35 easily                  │ Reading RC                   
                                                              ├──────────────────────────────
 127) City of Oxford RC────────┐ Wallingford RC (Whetter)     │ 4:32 3 lengths               
                               ├──────────────────────────────┘
 128) Wallingford RC (Whetter)─┘ 4:45 3 1/2 lengths           

40) Women's Junior 13 Double Sculls

 129) Reading RC────────────┐ Reading RC                
                            ├───────────────────────────┐
 130) Henley RC (Presswell)─┘ 4:40 easily               │ Henley RC (Merritt)       
                                                        ├───────────────────────────
 131) Henley RC (Merritt)───┐ Henley RC (Merritt)       │ 4:30 2 3/4 lengths        
                            ├───────────────────────────┘
 132) City of Oxford RC─────┘ 4:33 easily               

43) Masters C/D Eights

 207) Reading RC (=D)───────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                                    │ Christchurch/Lymington (=D)     
 208) Christchurch/Lymington (=D)─┐ Christchurch/Lymington (=D)     ├─────────────────────────────────
                                  ├─────────────────────────────────┘ 3:32 1 1/4 lengths              
 209) Upper Thames RC (=C)────────┘ 3:27 3 lengths                  

44) Masters F Eights

 210) Quintin BC──┐ Quintin BC      
                  ├─────────────────
 211) Reading RC──┘ 3:35 Easily     

57) Women's Quads A

 245) Reading RC (Street)────┐ Reading Univ (Knight)      
                             ├────────────────────────────
 246) Reading Univ (Knight)──┘ 3:48 4 1/2 lengths         

58) Women's Quads B

 247) Reading RC (Alberici)─────────────────────────────┐
                                                        │ Reading Univ (Hall)       
 248) Reading Univ (Hall)───┐ Reading Univ (Hall)       ├───────────────────────────
                            ├───────────────────────────┘ 4:12 3 lengths            
 249) Broxbourne RC─────────┘ 4:11 Easily               

65) Women's Junior 15 Coxed Quads

 268) Reading RC──────────────────┐ Reading RC                      
                                  ├─────────────────────────────────┐
 269) City of Oxford RC───────────┘ 4:11 easily                     │ Henley RC (Jones)               
                                                                    ├─────────────────────────────────┐
 270) Henley RC (Jones)─────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 4:03 2 feet                     │ Henley RC (Jones)               
                                                                                                      ├─────────────────────────────────
 271) Wycliffe Junior Rowing Club───────────────────────────────────┐                                 │ 4:01 1 length                   
                                                                    │ Wycliffe Junior Rowing Club     │
 272) Henley RC (Sterjo)──────────┐ Henley RC (Sterjo)              ├─────────────────────────────────┘
                                  ├─────────────────────────────────┘ 4:11 4 lengths                  
 273) Wallingford RC──────────────┘ 4:20 easily                     

69) Junior 13 Double Sculls

 283) Reading RC (Snoxall)─┐ Reading RC (Snoxall)     
                           ├──────────────────────────┐
 284) Henley RC (Szweda)───┘ 4:19 5 lengths           │ Reading RC (Snoxall)     
                                                      ├──────────────────────────
 285) Reading RC (Jenkins)─┐ Reading RC (Jenkins)     │ NTT Easily               
                           ├──────────────────────────┘
 286) Henley RC (Reineke)──┘ 4:32 5 lengths           

70) Senior Sculls A

 287) Reading RC (W Shrieve)──────────────────┐ Reading RC (W Shrieve)                      
                                              ├─────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 288) Southampton Coalporters ARC (O Starkey)─┘ 4:12 1 1/2 lengths                          │ Reading RC (W Shrieve)                      
                                                                                            ├─────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 289) Exeter RC (H Shepherd)──────────────────┐ Exeter RC (H Shepherd)                      │ 4:07 1 3/4 lengths                          │
                                              ├─────────────────────────────────────────────┘                                             │
 301) Upper Thames RC (S Moneley)─────────────┘ 4:01 1 foot                                                                               │ Twickenham RC (Quitmann)                    
                                                                                                                                          ├─────────────────────────────────────────────
 290) Twickenham RC (Quitmann)────────────────┐ Twickenham RC (Quitmann)                                                                  │ 3:55 4 lengths                              
                                              ├─────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                             │
 291) Henley RC (Harsant)─────────────────────┘ 4:02 easily                                 │ Twickenham RC (Quitmann)                    │
                                                                                            ├─────────────────────────────────────────────┘
 292) Wallingford RC (P King)─────────────────┐ Walbrook RC (D Gallagher)                   │ 4:06 5 lengths                              
                                              ├─────────────────────────────────────────────┘
 293) Walbrook RC (D Gallagher)───────────────┘ 4:48 Row Over                               

72) Senior Sculls B Group 2

 300) Reading RC (B Travers)────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Reading Univ (P Peaster)              
                                                                                ├───────────────────────────────────────┐
 303) Reading Univ (P Peaster)──────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 4:34 Row Over                         │ Reading Univ (P Peaster)              
                                                                                                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────
 305) Cardiff University RC (S Moloney)─────────────────────────────────────────┐                                       │ 4:20 3 3/4 lengths                    
                                                                                │ Bournemouth Univ. (M Latchman)        │
 302) Reading Univ (B Miller)───────────┐ Bournemouth Univ. (M Latchman)        ├───────────────────────────────────────┘
                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────┘ 4:22 2 feet                           
 304) Bournemouth Univ. (M Latchman)────┘ 4:35 easily                           

74) Junior 16 Sculls A

 311) Reading RC (G Lauchlan)───────┐ Star & Arrow Club (T Grainge)     
                                    ├───────────────────────────────────
 312) Star & Arrow Club (T Grainge)─┘ 4:00 1/2 length                   

75) Junior 16 Sculls B

 313) City of Oxford RC (S Taylor)─┐ City of Oxford RC (S Taylor)     
                                   ├──────────────────────────────────┐
 314) Wallingford RC (F Powell)────┘ 4:08 2 lengths                   │ Christchurch RC (W Tate)         
                                                                      ├──────────────────────────────────
 315) Reading RC (E Deas)──────────┐ Christchurch RC (W Tate)         │ 4:05 5 lengths                   
                                   ├──────────────────────────────────┘
 316) Christchurch RC (W Tate)─────┘ 4:11 3 1/2 lengths               

78) Junior 14 Sculls

 322) Wallingford RC (A Glendinning)─┐ Reading RC (G Hutchins)            
                                     ├────────────────────────────────────
 323) Reading RC (G Hutchins)────────┘ 4:11 Easily                        

80) Women's Sculls B

 328) Wallingford RC (K Garrow)─┐ Henley RC (L O'Donohue)       
                                ├───────────────────────────────┐
 329) Henley RC (L O'Donohue)───┘ 4:20 1 1/2 lengths            │ Henley RC (L O'Donohue)       
                                                                ├───────────────────────────────┐
 330) Falcon RC (Sharma)────────────────────────────────────────┘ 4:28 easily                   │ Henley RC (L O'Donohue)       
                                                                                                ├───────────────────────────────
 331) Henley RC (J Sawbridge)───────────────────────────────────┐                               │ 4:28 Easily                   
                                                                │ Reading Univ (Bawn)           │
 333) Reading RC (K Reeman)─────┐ Reading Univ (Bawn)           ├───────────────────────────────┘
                                ├───────────────────────────────┘ 4:37 1/2 length               
 334) Reading Univ (Bawn)───────┘ 4:35 2 lengths                

82) Women's Schools/Junior Sculls

 340) Avon County (P Fraser)─────────────────┐ Reading RC (E Paterson)                    
                                             ├────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 341) Reading RC (E Paterson)────────────────┘ 4:44 4 lengths                             │ Wycliffe Junior Rowing Club (S Weaver)     
                                                                                          ├────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 342) Wycliffe Junior Rowing Club (S Weaver)──────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 4:31 5 lengths                             │ Wycliffe Junior Rowing Club (S Weaver)     
                                                                                                                                       ├────────────────────────────────────────────
 343) Twickenham RC (V Obukohwo)──────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                            │ 4:10 4 lengths                             
                                                                                          │ Twickenham RC (V Obukohwo)                 │
 344) Shanklin Sandown RC (E Faithfull)──────┐                                            ├────────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                             ├────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 4:34 easily                                
 345) Wycliffe Junior Rowing Club (C Brown)──┘ Race 103 13:38                             

83) Women's Junior 16 Sculls

 346) Reading RC (A Potter)───────────┐ Shanklin Sandown RC (L Tapsell)     
                                      ├─────────────────────────────────────
 347) Shanklin Sandown RC (L Tapsell)─┘ 4:51 2 lengths                      

85) Women's Junior 14 Sculls

 352) Reading RC (E Hobart)─────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                                                │ Shanklin Sandown RC (K Batchelor)     
 353) City of Oxford RC (H Blanchard)───┐ Shanklin Sandown RC (K Batchelor)     ├───────────────────────────────────────
                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────┘ 4:52 2 1/4 lengths                    
 354) Shanklin Sandown RC (K Batchelor)─┘ 4:51 3 lengths