Reading Amateur Regatta

All information on Reading's best Rowing Event.

R E A D I N G   A M A T E U R    R E G A T T A

2020 Regatta Cancelled!

Rowing in Reading since 1842

Reading Amateur Regatta (Sunday)

Sunday 16th June 2019

Click here to view the full Draw.
Click here to view the Regatta Timetable.

Switch to Saturday 15 June 2019

Draw for Henley RC

9) Women's Junior 16 Coxed Fours

 31) Kent School BC, USA──────────┐ Kent School BC, USA             
                                  ├─────────────────────────────────
 32) Henley RC────────────────────┘ 3:59 4 lengths                  

25) Junior 14 Double Sculls A

 81) Henley RC (O'Shea─James/Provoost)────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                                              │ Reading RC (Pridmore/Hutchins)       
 82) City of Oxford RC─────────────────┐ Reading RC (Pridmore/Hutchins)       ├──────────────────────────────────────
                                       ├──────────────────────────────────────┘ 3:56 easily                          
 83) Reading RC (Pridmore/Hutchins)────┘ 4:05 5 lengths                       

26) Junior 14 Double Sculls B

 84) Reading RC (Zaldua/Ramsden)──────────────────────────────────┐
                                                                  │ Reading RC (Zaldua/Ramsden)    
 85) Henley RC (Drennan/Edwards)─┐ Henley RC (Drennan/Edwards)    ├────────────────────────────────
                                 ├────────────────────────────────┘ 4:26 4 lengths                 
 86) Wallingford RC──────────────┘ 4:32 2 lengths                 

28) Women's Double Sculls B

 89) Henley RC────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                                                      │                                          
 90) City of Oxford RC─────────────────────┐ Twickenham RC                            ├──────────────────────────────────────────
                                           ├──────────────────────────────────────────┘ Race 66 11:58                            
 91) Twickenham RC─────────────────────────┘ 4:02 3 1/2 lengths                       

32) Women's Masters D Double Sculls

 99) Twickenham RC─┐ Henley RC        
                   ├──────────────────
 100) Henley RC────┘ 4:23 easily      

34) Women's Masters F/G Double Sculls

 105) Twickenham RC (Almond =G)─────────────────────────────────┐ Henley RC (=F)                
                                                                ├───────────────────────────────┐
 106) Henley RC (=F)────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 5:00 3/4 length               │ Henley RC (=F)                
                                                                                                ├───────────────────────────────
 107) Twickenham RC (Hurley =F)─────────────────────────────────┐                               │ 4:40 1 1/2 lengths            
                                                                │ Twickenham RC (Hurley =F)     │
 108) Avon County (=G)──────────┐ Christchurch RC (=F)          ├───────────────────────────────┘
                                ├───────────────────────────────┘ NTT 5 lengths                 
 109) Christchurch RC (=F)──────┘ 5:08 1 length                 

37) Women's Junior 15 Double Sculls A

 116) Henley RC───────────────────────────────────────┐ Wycliffe Junior Rowing Club (Fletcher/Porteous)     
                                                      ├─────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 117) Wycliffe Junior Rowing Club (Fletcher/Porteous)─┘ 4:19 a canvas                                       │ Wycliffe Junior Rowing Club (Fletcher/Porteous)     
                                                                                                            ├─────────────────────────────────────────────────────
 118) Wycliffe Junior Rowing Club (Edwards/Porteous)──┐ Wycliffe Junior Rowing Club (Edwards/Porteous)      │ 4:21 3 1/4 lengths                                  
                                                      ├─────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
 119) City of Oxford RC (Grunewald/Tinegate)──────────┘ 4:22 4 lengths                                      

40) Women's Junior 13 Double Sculls

 129) Reading RC────────────┐ Reading RC                
                            ├───────────────────────────┐
 130) Henley RC (Presswell)─┘ 4:40 easily               │ Henley RC (Merritt)       
                                                        ├───────────────────────────
 131) Henley RC (Merritt)───┐ Henley RC (Merritt)       │ 4:30 2 3/4 lengths        
                            ├───────────────────────────┘
 132) City of Oxford RC─────┘ 4:33 easily               

61) Women's Masters E/F Quad Sculls

 256) Walbrook RC (=F)────────────────────────────────┐
                                                      │                          
 257) Henley RC (=E)───────┐ Henley RC (=E)           ├──────────────────────────
                           ├──────────────────────────┘ Race 168 16:53           
 258) Minerva Bath RC (=E)─┘ 4:15 1/3 length          

63) Junior 14 Coxed Quads A

 263) Shiplake College (Dyason)────┐ Shiplake College (Dyason)        
                                   ├──────────────────────────────────┐
 267) Henley RC────────────────────┘ 4:07 4 lengths                   │ Shiplake College (Middleton)     
                                                                      ├──────────────────────────────────
 264) Wallingford RC───────────────┐ Shiplake College (Middleton)     │ 3:51 5 lengths                   
                                   ├──────────────────────────────────┘
 265) Shiplake College (Middleton)─┘ 3:49 5 lengths                   

65) Women's Junior 15 Coxed Quads

 268) Reading RC──────────────────┐ Reading RC                      
                                  ├─────────────────────────────────┐
 269) City of Oxford RC───────────┘ 4:11 easily                     │ Henley RC (Jones)               
                                                                    ├─────────────────────────────────┐
 270) Henley RC (Jones)─────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 4:03 2 feet                     │ Henley RC (Jones)               
                                                                                                      ├─────────────────────────────────
 271) Wycliffe Junior Rowing Club───────────────────────────────────┐                                 │ 4:01 1 length                   
                                                                    │ Wycliffe Junior Rowing Club     │
 272) Henley RC (Sterjo)──────────┐ Henley RC (Sterjo)              ├─────────────────────────────────┘
                                  ├─────────────────────────────────┘ 4:11 4 lengths                  
 273) Wallingford RC──────────────┘ 4:20 easily                     

66) Women's Junior 14 Coxed Quads

 274) Henley RC (Taylor)────────────────────────────┐
                                                    │ Henley RC (Marston)     
 275) Henley RC (Marston)─┐ Henley RC (Marston)     ├─────────────────────────
                          ├─────────────────────────┘ 4:15 3 1/2 lengths      
 276) Wallingford RC──────┘ 4:13 5 lengths          

67) Women's Junior 13 Coxed Quads

 277) Henley RC (Lenthall)──┐ Henley RC (Lenthall)      
                            ├───────────────────────────
 278) Henley RC (Presswell)─┘ 4:25 3/4 length           

69) Junior 13 Double Sculls

 283) Reading RC (Snoxall)─┐ Reading RC (Snoxall)     
                           ├──────────────────────────┐
 284) Henley RC (Szweda)───┘ 4:19 5 lengths           │ Reading RC (Snoxall)     
                                                      ├──────────────────────────
 285) Reading RC (Jenkins)─┐ Reading RC (Jenkins)     │ NTT Easily               
                           ├──────────────────────────┘
 286) Henley RC (Reineke)──┘ 4:32 5 lengths           

70) Senior Sculls A

 287) Reading RC (W Shrieve)──────────────────┐ Reading RC (W Shrieve)                      
                                              ├─────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 288) Southampton Coalporters ARC (O Starkey)─┘ 4:12 1 1/2 lengths                          │ Reading RC (W Shrieve)                      
                                                                                            ├─────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 289) Exeter RC (H Shepherd)──────────────────┐ Exeter RC (H Shepherd)                      │ 4:07 1 3/4 lengths                          │
                                              ├─────────────────────────────────────────────┘                                             │
 301) Upper Thames RC (S Moneley)─────────────┘ 4:01 1 foot                                                                               │ Twickenham RC (Quitmann)                    
                                                                                                                                          ├─────────────────────────────────────────────
 290) Twickenham RC (Quitmann)────────────────┐ Twickenham RC (Quitmann)                                                                  │ 3:55 4 lengths                              
                                              ├─────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                             │
 291) Henley RC (Harsant)─────────────────────┘ 4:02 easily                                 │ Twickenham RC (Quitmann)                    │
                                                                                            ├─────────────────────────────────────────────┘
 292) Wallingford RC (P King)─────────────────┐ Walbrook RC (D Gallagher)                   │ 4:06 5 lengths                              
                                              ├─────────────────────────────────────────────┘
 293) Walbrook RC (D Gallagher)───────────────┘ 4:48 Row Over                               

71) Senior Sculls B Group 1

 294) University of Wales Swansea RC (A Thompson)───────────────┐ University of Wales Swansea RC (A Thompson)                   
                                                                ├───────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 295) Cardiff University RC (G Williams)────────────────────────┘ 4:26 4 lengths                                                │ University of Wales Swansea RC (A Thompson)                   
                                                                                                                                ├───────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 296) Ardingly RC (H Debaerdemaecker)───────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 4:19 4 lengths                                                │ University of Wales Swansea RC (A Thompson)                   
                                                                                                                                                                                                ├───────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────
 297) Henley RC (D Mikoska)─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                                               │ 4:28 2 1/4 lengths                                            
                                                                                                                                │ Upper Thames RC (L Price)                                     │
 298) Upper Thames RC (L Price)─────────────────────────────────┐ Upper Thames RC (L Price)                                     ├───────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                                                ├───────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 4:47 3 1/2 lengths                                            
 299) Cardiff Metropolitan University Rowing Club (G Armstrong)─┘ 4:29 1/2 length                                               

80) Women's Sculls B

 328) Wallingford RC (K Garrow)─┐ Henley RC (L O'Donohue)       
                                ├───────────────────────────────┐
 329) Henley RC (L O'Donohue)───┘ 4:20 1 1/2 lengths            │ Henley RC (L O'Donohue)       
                                                                ├───────────────────────────────┐
 330) Falcon RC (Sharma)────────────────────────────────────────┘ 4:28 easily                   │ Henley RC (L O'Donohue)       
                                                                                                ├───────────────────────────────
 331) Henley RC (J Sawbridge)───────────────────────────────────┐                               │ 4:28 Easily                   
                                                                │ Reading Univ (Bawn)           │
 333) Reading RC (K Reeman)─────┐ Reading Univ (Bawn)           ├───────────────────────────────┘
                                ├───────────────────────────────┘ 4:37 1/2 length               
 334) Reading Univ (Bawn)───────┘ 4:35 2 lengths                

84) Women's Junior 15 Sculls

 348) City of Oxford RC (E Conway)────┐ City of Oxford RC (E Conway)        
                                      ├─────────────────────────────────────┐
 349) Minerva Bath RC (N Haddon)──────┘ 4:51 2 lengths                      │ Henley RC (M Vickerman)             
                                                                            ├─────────────────────────────────────
 350) City of Oxford RC (A Grunewald)─┐ Henley RC (M Vickerman)             │ NTT Row Over                        
                                      ├─────────────────────────────────────┘
 351) Henley RC (M Vickerman)─────────┘ 4:28 easily